Organizational chart

MANAGEMENT

Artistic Director
Gil Roman

Production Director 
Richard Perron

Executive Director
Jean Ellgass

Administrative Director
Régina Zwahlen

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

Gil Roman’s Secretary
Marie-Thérèse Jaccard

Communication – Press – Accreditations
Ha-Cam Dinh (manager)
Juliane Comment
Tamara Cudré-Mauroux (intern)

Production Assistants
Annalisa Pozzi
Enrico Cesari

Secretary – Accountant
Christel Welsch

Hospitality
Massouma Ziai

Ticketing
Cyril Pittet

DANCE DEPARTMENT

Assistant Artistic Director – Ballet Master
Julio Arozarena

Assistant Artistic Director
Keisuke Nasuno

Répétiteur – Stage-manager
Domenico Levré

Dance Teachers
Azari Plissetski
Guest teachers

Pianist
Ilia Chkolnik

Female Dancers 

Carme Andres
Alanna Archibald
Floriane Bigeon
Solène Burel
Jasmine Cammarota
Lisa Cano
Oana Cojocaru
Valerija Frank
Manoela Gonçalves
Haydée Herrero Feria
Mari Ohashi
Chiara Posca
Elisabet Ros
Svetlana Siplatova
Bianca Stoicheciu
Kathleen Thielhelm
Aldriana Vargas López

Male Dancers

Gabriel Arenas Ruiz
Connor Barlow
Dorian Browne
Javier Casado Suárez
Michelangelo Chelucci
Julien Favreau
Elias Frantziskonis
Mattia Galiotto
Fabrice Gallarrague
Daniel Goldsmith
Kwinten Guilliams
Hideo Kishimoto
Antoine Le Moal
Federico Matetich
Masayoshi Onuki
Vito Pansini
Wictor Hugo Pedroso
Angelo Perfido
Paolo Randon
Lawrence Rigg
Jiayong Sun
Denovane Victoire

Trainee Female Dancers
Clara Boitet
Maurane Linares

Trainee Male Dancer
Titouan Bongini

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Technical Director – Head Electrician
Lucas Borgeaud

Technical Coordinator
Mélanie Santos

Light Designer 
Dominique Roman

Light Assistant – Technical Director’s Assistant 
Johan Rochat

Costume Designer
Henri Davila

Seamstress – Dresser
Leila Chételat

Prop Designer
Diane Yeterian

Sound Engineers
Éric Maurin (manager)
Cédric Jacomet

Rehearsal Sound Operator 
Charlotte Rocchi

Machinery
Gilles Pourchier (manager)
Gaston Cayrol (multipurpose technician)

Driver – Machinist
Thierry Thibault

Masseur
Juan Miguel Valdes Tello

Head Chef
Lionel Calvo

Cafeteria
Laurence Zwahlen

Caretaker
Isilda Dos Santos