Organizational chart

MANAGEMENT

Artistic director
Gil Roman

Production director 
Richard Perron

Executive director
Jean Ellgass

Administrative director
Régina Zwahlen

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

Gil Roman’s secretary
Marie-Thérèse Jaccard

Press and communications
Ha-Cam Dinh (manager)
Juliane Comment

Production assistants
Annalisa Pozzi
Enrico Cesari

Secretary – accountant
Christel Welsch

Accreditations
Sandra Muller

Hospitality
Massouma Ziai

Ticketing
Cyril Pittet

DANCE DEPARTMENT

Assistant artistic director – Ballet master
Julio Arozarena

Assistant artistic director
Keisuke Nasuno

Repetiteur – Stage manager
Domenico Levré

Dance teacher
Azari Plissetski

Pianist
Ilia Chkolnik

Female dancers 

Portia Adams
Carme Andres
Alanna Archibald
Solène Burel
Jasmine Cammarota
Lisa Cano
Oana Cojocaru
Valerija Frank
Chloé Lopes Gomes
Haydée Herrero Feria
Clélia Mercier
Mari Ohashi
Chiara Posca
Elisabet Ros
Svetlana Siplatova
Bianca Stoicheciu
Kathleen Thielhelm
Aldriana Vargas López

Male dancers

Gabriel Arenas Ruiz
Connor Barlow
Dorian Browne
Javier Casado Suárez
Michelangelo Chelucci
Julien Favreau
Mattia Galiotto
Fabrice Gallarrague
Daniel Goldsmith
Kwinten Guilliams
Federico Matetich
Keisuke Nasuno
Jaym O’Esso
Masayoshi Onuki
Vito Pansini
Wictor Hugo Pedroso
Angelo Perfido
Lawrence Rigg
Jiayong Sun
Demian Vargas
Denovane Victoire

Trainee female dancers

Floriane Bigeon
Clara Boitet

Trainee male dancers

Antoine Le Moal

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Technical director – Head electrician
Lucas Borgeaud

Technical coordinator
Mélanie Santos

Light designer 
Dominique Roman

Light assistant – Technical director’s assistant on Tour
Johan Rochat

Costume designer
Henri Davila

Seamstress – dresser
Leila Chételat

Prop designer
Diane Yeterian

Sound engineers
Éric Maurin (manager)
Cédric Jacomet

Head machinist
Gilles Pourchier

Driver – machinist
Thierry Thibault

Masseur
Juan Miguel Valdes Tello

Head chef
Guillaume Henry

Cafeteria
Laurence Zwahlen

Caretaker
Isilda Dos Santos